FREE SHIPPING WORLD-WIDE... EVERY DAY!
Cart 0

Privacy Statement- Thermomedic Therapy Garments With Thermotherapy

Thermomedic Far Infrared Functional Garments Privacy Policy
Thermomedic Therapy Garments recognises that your privacy is very important to you
and we are committed to promoting confidence in the manner in which your personal
information is handled by us.

Thermomedic Therapy Garments Privacy Statement
Thermomedic Therapy Garments is bound by, and committed to, supporting the
Australian Privacy Principles (APP) which were enacted in March 2014.

We never sell personal information. Thermomedic Therapy Garments will collect, store,
use and disclose personal information that we receive from individuals in accordance
with Australian Privacy Principles “APP.”

The following statement explains how Thermomedic Therapy Garments collects, uses,
discloses and protects this information on its web site. Specifically the:

Collection - personal information is only collected to ensure delivery of your orders.
Use and Disclosure - information will only be used for the delivery of orders and no
information will be disclosed to any third party without prior approval.
Data Quality - we will ensure any data collected will be accurate, complete and current.
Data Security - we will protect data from misuse, loss or unauthorised use.
Openness - the type of information collected is openly available to anyone.
Identifiers - no Commonwealth or State identifiers are collected or used.
Transborder Data Flows - no information will be transferred overseas without prior
approval.

Sensitive Information - sensitive information is not collected.
Access and Correction - we encourage personal information to be updated if necessary
and personal information collected to be available to the individual concerned.

Thermomedic Therapy Garments will not sell or rent your personal information. We will
not disclose or make your personally identifiable information available to any third party
unless authorised by you. We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as
required by Australian Federal law or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or
legal process.

If you believe there has been a breach of the APP’s you can email us via our contact page
.

We will handle your complaint and contact you if we need further information to resolve it
within 30 days of receiving such a complaint.

Terms and Conditions of Use
Users of this site and the products and services contained on it are responsible for
determining the value of information and use of product for their own individual purpose.
At no time will the site owner/proprietor be held responsible for your use of any product
or information contained on this site.

You fully understand and agree that the information contained on this site is not
intended or implied to be, or to be used as a substitute for professional medical advice.
Always seek the advice of your doctor or other qualified health care provider with
regards to medical treatments or health care questions.

The content of this site is not intended to be nor will be used by you for medical
diagnosis, assessment or treatment in any way. You agree not to delay seeking
professional medical advice and appropriate treatment based on information that may be
contained within this website or any other associated website or printed or published
material.

General Information
You understand and agree that you may use the information contained on this site and
other associated sites and material for general information only. Each user is
responsible for determining accuracy of information contained on this site. The provider
does not assume or accept any responsibility or risk for your use of this site.

You understand that the site owner/provider cannot and does not guarantee or warrant
that this site will be free of trojans, infections, viruses or other contaminating or
destructive properties.

Note: All email correspondence is confidential. If you receive any email at any time for
which you are not the intended recipient, you must not disclose or use the information
contained in it. If you have received any correspondence, or information contained within
any email in error, please delete it immediately.

Neither the email sender nor Thermomedic warrants that any communication
via the Internet is free of errors, viruses, interception or interference.  
Information is distributed without warranties of any kind. By using this service
you confirm your agreement.

In no event will the site owner/provider be liable to you or anyone else for any decision
made or action taken by you or anyone else in reliance upon the information provided
through this service or decision to purchase and use product.

You agree and fully understand that the use of this website is entirely at your own risk.
You understand and agree that in no event shall the site owner/provider be liable for any
damages arising out of this service, or sites accessed through this service, and/or
content or information provided.

IF DISSATISFIED WITH THIS WEB SITE STOP USING THE SERVICE AT ONCE.

The effectiveness of Thermomedic Thermal Therapy Garments as an aid in the relief
from pain and discomfort is based on published research and studies conducted in The
United States, Japan, Europe and China.

We reserve the right to change the specifications of our products at any time without
notice. Please confirm the exact product specifications of the product or products you
are buying prior to placing your order.

You understand that in making these products available to you, the owners of
Thermomedic Therapy Garments do not claim them to be cures, remedies or to replace
the advice and care of your registered medical professional. You accept and
acknowledge that all information contained on this and related web sites, health or
otherwise, is for general purposes only and that you will seek specific medical advice as
required by you. You accept full responsibility for yourself and anyone in your care for
accessing this site, purchasing and using these products.


You will at no time hold Thermomedic Therapy Garments or the owners liable for your
actions as a result of accessing this site or using the products available on this or related
sites.

Intellectual Property
All rights reserved. All trademarks, logos and information appearing on this site are the
property of their respective owners. The entire contents and design of this site are
protected by AUSTRALIAN and international copyright laws. You may not copy,
reproduce, republish, upload or link any of these materials without prior written consent
from Thermomedic. You may use this information for personal use only.

Disclaimer: Thermomedic Therapy Garments assumes no responsibility for the accuracy, correctness, timeliness, or content of the Materials provided on this web site. You agree that we accept no responsibility for information on any sites linked to or linked from this or associated web sites.

The owners and staff of Thermomedic Therapy Garments are not able to offer
personalized or individual medical advice. Please consult your health care professional.

 

 

 

 

TERMS OF USE
This site is an online information and communications service for general information only.
By using this site you agree to be bound by all of the terms and conditions.
We reserve the right to amend or update these Terms Of Use at any time.
Use of this site signifies your agreement to the Terms Of Use.


Copyright © 2017 Thermomedic Therapy Garments™  Wahroonga NSW 2076 Australia. All rights reserved.

 

 

Office of the Australian Information Commissioner